English Professional Soccer Tables

English Premier League Table

In the English Premier League, the top four will advance to the UEFA Champions League. 5th place will go to the UEFA Europa League. 6th and 7th place will advance to the Europa League if a top four team win the FA Cup and/or EFL Cup. 18th to 20th place will be relegated to the Championship.

[table “EPL” not found /]

English Championship Table

In the English Championship, the top two will automatically promote to the English Premier League. 3rd to 6th place will enter the Championship Promotion Playoff whereas the winner will promote to the EPL. Teams 22nd to 24th will relegate to English League One.

Championship

TeamWinsDrawsLossesGoal DifferentialPoints
Brighton & Hove Albion1662+2554
Newcastle United1717+2852
Reading1447+346
Huddersfield Town1447+246
Leeds United1438+1045
Sheffield Wednesday1267+442
Derby County1177+640
Barnsley1159+638
Norwich City11410+437
Fulham996+1136
Preston North End1069+136
Aston Villa8116+235
Birmingham City988-535
Brentford9610+133
Queens Park Rangers9512-1132
Ipswich Town8710-431
Wolverhampton Wanderers7810-229
Bristol City8314-227
Cardiff City7611-1127
Nottingham Forest7513-826
Burton Albion6712-825
Blackburn Rovers6613-1124
Wigan Athletic4714-1119
Rotherham United3418-3013

English League One Table

In English League One, the top two will automatically promote to the English Championship. 3rd to 6th place will enter the English League One Promotion Playoff whereas the winner will promote to the English Championship. Teams 21st to 24th will relegate to English League Two.

League One

TeamWinsDrawsLossesGoal DifferentialPoints
Sheffield United1754+2456
Scunthorpe United1574+2652
Bolton Wanderers1555+1750
Bradford City11123+1245
Rochdale1438+1045
Fleetwood Town1177+840
Southend United1097+439
Bristol Rovers1169+139
Peterborough United1086+1238
Millwall1159+238
Charlton Athletic8116+735
Oxford United979+134
AFC Wimbledon898+433
Walsall7108-731
Port Vale8710-1031
Northampton Town8612-630
Gillingham8611-830
Milton Keynes Dons7711-528
Swindon Town6812-1426
Shrewsbury Town5714-1522
Bury6416-1622
Chesterfield6416-1822
Coventry City4912-1421
Oldham Athletic31011-1519

 

English League Two Table

In English League Two, the top three will automatically promote to English League One. 4th to 7th place will enter the English League Two Promotion Playoff whereas the winner will promote to English League One. Teams 23rd to 24th will relegate to the Conference.

League Two

TeamWinsDrawsLossesGoal DifferentialPoints
Doncaster Rovers1645+1752
Plymouth Argyle1536+1248
Carlisle United12103+1146
Portsmouth1267+1342
Wycombe Wanderers1257+641
Colchester United1168+1039
Barnet1096+239
Luton Town1086+1238
Cambridge United1158+938
Grimsby Town1069+536
Blackpool978+1134
Exeter City10311+633
Stevenage10312-233
Mansfield Town898-333
Crawley Town9510-832
Yeovil Town8610-330
Morecambe9310-1130
Crewe Alexandra6109-1028
Hartlepool United6910-1027
Accrington Stanley6711-825
Leyton Orient7414-1025
Notts County6415-2022
Cheltenham Town4911-1321
Newport County4515-1617

 

Quantcast