Full Results And Schedule From 11/12 to 11/19 International Break

There are a lot of games taking place this international break and it’s tough to track all of these games down. Leave it to us to do the job for you.

EURO 2016 QUALIFYING

Friday, November 14

Georgia 0-4 Poland
Romania 2-0 Northern Ireland
Portugal 1-0 Armenia
Serbia 1-3 Denmark
Hungary 1-0 Finland
Greece 0-1 Faroe Islands
Scotland 1-0 Ireland
Germany 4-0 Gibraltar

Saturday, November 15

Moldova 0-1 Liechtenstein
Austria 1-0 Russia
San Marino 0-0 Estonia
England 3-1 Slovenia
Luxembourg 0-3 Ukraine
Montenegro 1-1 Sweden
Switzerland 4-0 Lithuania
Spain 3-0 Belarus
Macedonia 0-2 Slovakia

Sunday, November 16

Azerbaijan 0-1 Norway
Cyprus 5-0 Andorra
Belgium 0-0 Wales
Netherlands 6-0 Latvia
Italy 1-1 Croatia
Bulgaria 1-1 Malta
Israel 3-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Turkey 3-1 Kazakhstan
Czech Republic 2-1 Iceland

2015 AFRICA CUP OF NATIONS QUALIFYING

Friday, November 14

Sierra Leone 1-5 Ivory Coast
Botswana 0-0 Tunisia

Saturday, November 15

Malawi 2-0 Mali
Uganda 1-0 Ghana
South Africa 2-1 Sudan
Cameroon 1-0 DR Congo
Mozambique 0-1 Zambia
Lesotho 0-1 Burkina Faso
Congo 0-2 Nigeria
Angola 0-0 Gabon
Togo 1-4 Guinea
Egypt 0-1 Senegal
Cape Verde 3-1 Niger
Algeria 3-1 Ethiopia

Wednesday, November 19-FINAL ROUND OF QUALIFYING

Mali 2-0 Algeria
DR Congo 3-1 Sierra Leone
Ethiopia 0-0 Malawi
Ivory Coast 0-0 Cameroon
Zambia 1-0 Cape Verde
Guinea 2-0 Uganda
Ghana 3-1 Togo
Niger 1-1 Mozambique
Sudan 0-1 Congo
Nigeria 2-2 South Africa
Burkina Faso 1-1 Angola
Gabon 4-2 Lesotho
Senegal 3-0 Botswana
Tunisia 2-1 Egypt

FRIENDLIES

Wednesday, November 12

Malaysia 0-3 Syria
Turkey 0-4 Brazil
Norway 0-1 Estonia
Netherlands 2-3 Mexico
Argentina 2-1 Croatia
Belgium 3-1 Iceland

Thursday, November 13

Singapore 2-0 Laos
Morocco 6-1 Benin
Uruguay 3-3 Costa Rica (Costa Rica won 7-6 after penalties)

Friday, November 14

Japan 6-0 Honduras
China 1-1 New Zealand
Philippines 3-0 Cambodia
Jordan 0-1 South Korea
France 1-1 Albania
USA 1-2 Colombia
Chile 5-0 Venezuela
Paraguay 2-1 Peru
El Salvador 1-3 Panama

Saturday, November 15

Indonesia 0-2 Syria

Sunday, November 16

Vietnam 3-1 Malaysia
Morocco 2-1 Zimbabwe

Monday, November 17

Singapore vs. Cambodia 7:00 AM ET

Tuesday, November 18

Japan vs. Australia 5:20 AM ET (ESPN Deportes)
Thailand vs. New Zealand 6:30 AM ET
China vs. Honduras 6:35 AM ET
Iran vs. South Korea 7:55 AM ET
Slovakia vs. Finland 11:00 AM ET (ESPN Deportes)
Slovenia vs. Colombia 12:00 NOON ET (BEin Sport Spanish)
Greece vs. Serbia 12:00 NOON ET
Belarus vs. Mexico 12:00 NOON ET (ESPNEWS and Univision Deportes)
Estonia vs. Jordan 12:10 PM ET
Austria vs. Brazil 1:00 PM ET (Bein Sport)
Romania vs. Denmark 1:30 PM ET
Ukraine vs. Lithuania 2:00 PM ET
Hungary vs. Russia 2:30 PM ET
Italy vs. Albania 2:45 PM ET
Portugal vs. Argentina 2:45 PM ET
Ireland vs. USA 2:45 PM ET (ESPN2 and Univision Deportes)
Poland vs. Switzerland 2:45 PM ET
Spain vs. Germany 2:45 PM ET (ESPN Deportes)
France vs. Sweden 3:00 PM ET
Scotland vs. England 3:00 PM ET
Bolivia vs. Venezuela 7:00 PM ET (BEin Sport)
Chile vs. Uruguay 7:00 PM ET (BEin Sport Spanish)
Nicaragua vs. El Salvador 8:00 PM ET
Peru vs. Paraguay 8:00 PM ET
Panama vs. Canada 8:00 PM ET

UPDATED AS OF 9:00 PM SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16

About Phillip Bupp

News editor for The Comeback and Awful Announcing, highlight consultant for Major League Soccer as well as a freelance writer for hire. Opinions are my own but feel free to agree with them. Follow me on Twitter @phillipbupp

Quantcast